2008-2015 yy. - Deputy Director of Karshi Pedagogical College for Spiritual and Educational Work
2015-2021 yy. - Director of Karshi Pedagogical College
2021 y. - Head of Internal Control and Monitoring Department of Karshi State University
2021-2022 yy. - Head of the department for work with appeals of individuals and legal entities, control and monitoring of Karshi State University
2022-2024 yy. - Assistant to the Khokim of Karshi State University - Assistant to the Khokim of Karshi city on the issues of entrepreneurship development, employment and poverty reduction.
Since February 3, 2024 - Head of the department on work with appeals of individuals and legal entities, control and monitoring of Karshi State University (at present)
From 3 February 2024 to the present time the department on work with appeals of individuals and legal entities, control and monitoring is headed by Jumaev Baxrom Panjievich.
· Organising the activities of the department and supervising the work of employees;
· Drawing up work plans of the department and ensuring their fulfilment;
· Control and monitoring of the implementation of the Laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the field of education, decrees, orders and resolutions of the President, resolutions of the Cabinet of Ministers, decisions of the board of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialised Education, orders of the Ministry, as well as orders and instructions of the Rector, responsible officials of faculties, departments, divisions and academic lyceum;
· The department for work with appeals of individuals and legal entities, control and monitoring ensures the implementation of the tasks defined in the ‘National Programme of Personnel Training’ at the university, as well as control over the implementation of the decisions of the Collegium of the Ministry, orders, decisions of the Academic Council of the university and internal orders in the structural units of the university, faculties, departments, academic lyceum and departments in terms of educational, teaching, spiritual and educational, research activities and compliance with normative documents.
· The control of execution and formation of reports is carried out exclusively through the system ‘Edo.ijro.uz’, with provision of timely and qualitative submission of information on monitoring of execution of the Laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan ‘On Education’ and ‘On the National Personnel Training Programme’, resolutions of the Government of the Republic, decisions of the board of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education, orders, appeals received through the official website of the President, information on the implementation of the Laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan ‘On Education’ and ‘On the National Personnel Training Programme’ to the control department and relevant divisions of the Ministry.
· All documents received from higher-level organisations are received in accordance with the procedure established by Cabinet of Ministers Decision No. 12 of 12 January 1999 on measures to strengthen executive discipline and Decision No. 140 of 29 March 1999 on the approval of normative documents on record-keeping and the organisation of control of execution in the bodies of State power and administration of the Republic of Uzbekistan, and full control and monitoring of the execution of all paragraphs of these documents is ensured;
· On the basis of the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan ‘On appeals of individuals and legal entities’ the registration of all types of appeals, control over their timely execution in accordance with the rector's resolution, as well as sending response letters to higher organisations and authors of appeals is carried out.
· Monitoring the quality of preparation of specialists, the need for them, the development of the labour market, as well as all planned activities of university and the current condition of its technical base;
· Control over the activities of faculties, departments of the university at the end of the week and preparation of a report for the staff meeting under the rector;
· Study of teaching and methodical, educational, scientific activities of teaching staff, their personal qualities and contribution to the development of the university in order to provide an opinion to the rector on the issue of salary bonuses for the academic year;
· Control and monitoring of the legality and authenticity of awarding scholarships to students;
· Scheduled checks of the transparency of the system of rating assessment of students' knowledge, control of fairness of grades and, if necessary, organisation of additional tests after the final control on subjects;
· Control of attendance of classes by students of faculties and monitoring;
· Control over keeping of academic journals by teachers in accordance with the established procedure;
· Analysing and controlling the conduct of classes by teachers in accordance with the approved schedule;
· Control over defence of course works (projects), final qualification works and master's theses, state attestations, as well as all kinds of theoretical and practical classes in order to improve the quality of training;
· To study the activities of the university - requesting necessary documents from faculties, departments, and academic departments Control over the participation of students and practice supervisors in training practice;
· Analysing the activity of the virtual reception desk of state authorities and the Rector of the University, as well as control over the execution of appeals of individuals and legal entities in the prescribed manner and timeframe;
· Control over the fulfilment of individual annual plans by teachers;
· Timely and correct submission of reports to the control and monitoring department of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialised Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, with the rector’s signature, in the prescribed terms and forms;
· Control and monitoring of observance of executive and labour discipline by all teachers and employees of the University;
· Confident mastery of information and communication technologies;