2024-07-05 06:04:52 | University news KarSU Professors Honored with “Labor Veteran” Medal
The Board of Trustees of the “Nuroniy” Foundation for Supporting the Social Activities of Uzbekistan’s Veterans has awarded the “Labor Veteran” medal to a group of senior citizens who have devoted their lives to serving the nation. These individuals
2024-07-05 05:03:27 | University news Young Tourism Ambassadors Convene to Shape the Future of Regional Tourism
On July 2, the Meeting of Young Tourism Ambassadors took place, bringing together enthusiastic young leaders to discuss and address various issues related to youth tourism. During the meeting, participants delved into the challenges facing tourism in
2024-07-03 05:57:48 | University news Warm Congratulations from the Rector on Youth Day
Dear students, I extend my sincere congratulations to all of you on the occasion of Youth Day, celebrated on June 30. This day honors those who look to the future with confidence, set clear goals, pursue knowledge diligently, and are entrusted with
2024-07-03 05:56:17 | University news KarSU Student Becomes Member of Writers Union of Uzbekistan
In honor of Youth Day, a special event titled “Leaders and Youth” was held at the Uzbekistan Writers Union. During this gathering, young poet Hasan Asraev, a member of the Writers Union, presented his book “Ezgu niyat.” The event also saw the chairma
2024-06-29 05:19:36 | University news Karshi State University Students Engage in Practical Training at Leading Local Enterprises
Students of the Department of Industrial Engineering in the Faculty of Physics, visited the companies “SULTON STYLES” (UC) and “Qarshi LIDER” LLC in Karshi city, accompanied by their internship supervisor Y.Daminova. During the internship, students h
2024-06-29 05:14:56 | University news KarSU Student Honoured with “Kelajak bunyodkori” Medal
By decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Pardayev Ulmasjon has been awarded the “Kelajak bunyodkori” medal.  Pardayev Ulmasjon was born in 1994 in the Muborak district. He is a third-year student at the Faculty of History. Currentl
2024-06-29 05:09:26 | University news Karshi State University Doctoral Candidates Undertake Scientific Internship at University of Žilina, Slovakia
Dilfuza Atamurodova, a doctoral candidate from the German Language and Literature Department of the Foreign Languages Faculty, and Gavhar Abdullayeva, a doctoral candidate from the Primary Education Department of the Pedagogy Faculty at Karshi State
2024-06-29 05:05:20 | University news Fourth Russia-Uzbekistan Education Forum Explores Future Competencies and Innovations
On June 24-25, the city of Vladivostok in the Russian Federation is hosting the fourth Russia-Uzbekistan Education Forum under the theme “Future Education Space: New Competencies, Innovations, Technologies.” The forum has attracted nearly 150 partici
2024-06-29 04:59:29 | University news Medical Students Gain Hands-On Experience at Regional Pediatric Centers
Currently, second and third-year students from the Medical Faculty's General Medicine and Pediatrics programs are undergoing practical training at the regional Children's Multidisciplinary Medical Center and central polyclinics. This hands-on experie
2024-04-30 16:17:20 | Announcements PUBLIC CALL FOR APPLICATIONS
Erasmus+ is the EU Programme in the fields of education, training, youth and sport. Key Action 1: Mobility of learners and staff under Erasmus+ scheme means opportunities for students, trainees and young people as well as for professors, teachers, tr
Rector's Virtual Reception
Do you have a statement, complaint, suggestion or opinion?