26 September, 2022 | University news A competition of essays has been held on the topic "Nation is precious, people are dear in new Uzbekistan".
On September 22 of this year, an essay competition was held at Karshi State University on the theme " Nation is precious, people are dear in new Uzbekistan" in connection with the 31st anniversary of the independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan. T
26 September, 2022 | University news A former student of KarSU won the international tournament.
On September 19-22, the XIII "Balkan" international women's boxing tournament was organized in Sofia, the capital of Bulgaria. Members of the women's national team of Uzbekistan successfully participated in this international competition, which was a
26 September, 2022 | University news Activities, achievements and shortcomings have been analyzed.
At Karshi State University, a meeting has been held dedicated to the analysis of the activities of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan, the primary organization of the Karshi State University, achievements and shortcomings, and future plans. It was attende
22 September, 2022 | University news A specialist from America teaches students at university.
On September 15 of this year, Sara Talalay, a representative of the US Embassy in charge of education and culture, Jada Downing, a teacher of the Fulbright program, and Gulshan Mahmudova, the director of the American Center in Tashkent, visited Karsh
22 September, 2022 | University news Lochin team also won the second round
As reported, today the Lochin team of Karshi State University hosted the regional FSS (football skill school) team in the second round of the regional 2nd league football competition. In the match, under the full dominance of our team, a big score o
22 September, 2022 | University news The deputy minister played volleyball with the students
On September 13 of this year, Deputy Minister of Higher and Secondary Special Education Yu.Absoatov visited Karshi State University. During his visit, the deputy minister inspected the university's student residences, sports complex and the main stad
14 September, 2022 | University news The university youth leader has been elected
On September 12 of this year, the report-election meeting of the primary organization of the Youth Union of Karshi State University was held. Those who spoke at the meeting noted that it is important that candidates for the position of "Youth Leader"
12 September, 2022 | University news A student of KarSU won a bronze medal at the world championship.
The world championship in belt wrestling between men and women was held in Namangan region on September 8-11 this year. A total of 26 countries participated in the World Cup, namely Georgia, Belarus, Belgium, Iran, Israel, Russia, Romania, Ukraine, P
6 July, 2022 | University news Admission - 2022
ATTENTION TO APPLICANTS who want to study in Karshi state university ‼️ In connection with the beginning of the admission process to higher education institutions for the 2022/2023 academic year, the Karshi State University has established a "Call-c
The 29th anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the main foundation of our prosperous life and development has become a double celebration for our university staff. On the eve of the holiday, new as well as co