Togayev Shavkat Khurramovich
Togayev.Sh.X was born in 1965. In 1995 he graduated from Tashkent State University, (at present  the National University of Uzbekistan named after M.Ulugbek) specialty of philosophy,  is a Candidate of Philosophy.Assitant Professor.
Author of more than 50 scientific and methodical works, including  3 monograph, 4 teaching and methodical works, 2 popular scientific works.
The Strategy of Action on five priority directions of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021 years, adopted by initiative of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the most important directions, related to the further improvement in the country of the system of continuous education, ensuring comprehensive intellectual, aesthetic and physical development of youth on the basis of quality education, high qualification of the teachers were identified.
Great importance attaches an improvement of the quality of education and upbringing in general educational schools, preschool and out-of-school educational institutions by training teachers for them in higher educational institutions who have modern teaching methods, and expanding the opportunities for higher education by teachers with secondary specialized education.
Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan RP-3183 from August 9, 2017 year that «About organization of special correspondence departments for pedagogical directions in higher educational institutions» is directed to solve these problems.
On the basis of the Resolution, starting from 2017-2018 academic year, special correspondence departments have been organized in 15 of higher educational institutions of the republic, which was created conditions to take higher education by teachers, working in remote areas of the country, in rural areas, in higher educational institutions, located in the centers of the regions in which they live.
In pursuance of the Presidential Decree «About organization of special correspondence departments on pedagogical directions in Higher educational institutions», it was signed order by the Minister of higher and secondary specialized education that № 559 from August 12, 2017 and order by rector of the Karshi State University that № 463 from August 21, 2017, on the bases of which the special part-time department was organized in the university. The educational process at the special part-time department was organized in accordance with the Regulation of «About organization of part-time (Special correspondence) education in Higher educational institutions», approved by the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan that № 930 from November 21, 2017 that «About approval of the regulations about order in Higher educational institutions of correspondence (special part-time) and evening (shift) education».
Today a special part-time department of the university prepares bachelors in the following seven directions of education: 5110800 – Imitative Arts and Engineering Graphics, 5110900 – Pedagogy and Psychology, 5111700 – Primary education and Sports-upbringing work, 5111800 – Preschool education, 5111100 – Musical education, 5112100 – Labor training, 5112000 – Physical training. To teach in the department there are more than 45 professors and teachers of the university with high potential.