March 14, 2019 Faculty of Foreign Languages ​​French Language and Literature 3rd year under the leadership of the group coach of group 016-25 H.Jurakobilova, under the slogan "Protection of the Motherland - the Honorable Work of Each Citizen" visited the Patriots Park, which was built on the initiative of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh. Mirziyoyev.
The head of the group H.Jurakobilova emphasized the importance of this park built in the center of the city in the upbringing of the future generation, the diverse exhibitions in the garden play a special role in the education of the young generation in the spirit of patriotism, the feeling of envy of our soldiers, acknowledging that he was awakening.
During the excursion, students visited the gardens, amphitheaters, amusements, motorbikes, jump-offs, maps of the Republic of Uzbekistan, military equipment, and acquired the necessary information about them.
"Travel around Uzbekistan!". Today, many of our compatriots visit this area under the slogans of our countryside resorts and places of worship.
The students of the Faculty of Natural Sciences, Chemistry direction 018-67, 018-68, also traveled to the cultural centers and madrassas in Karshi. At the beginning of the trip, he visited the "Patriots Park", which was initiated by the head of our state, where he got acquainted with military equipment, conditions created for visitors.
The next route was "Abdulazizkhon", "Bekmir" madrasahs and "Sardoba" complex. As part of this event, students had some knowledge and impressions that they had acquired through the centuries-old history of the region and the modern facilities.
At the end of the excursion, students intending to continue their studies throughout Uzbekistan plan to go to neighboring places of pilgrimage and culture. This, in its turn, will make the slogan "Travel around Uzbekistan!"
Faculty of Pre-school and Primary Education Department of elementary education and sports and educational work 2nd year students of 017-29 group headed by group coach Yulduz Yarmanova went on March 14 th of this year in "Park of patriots" in Karshi. The tour was rich with unforgettable impressions. Because  the Great Patriotic War of 1941-1945, 24 military equipment used by the military for the protection of the borders of our Homeland and serving for many years in defense of our Homeland, including warplanes, tanks, and other military equipment. The garden landscape is not only beautiful, but also the power of our military capabilities. The students learned about the wide-ranging work that was to be done in the Park of Homeland Parks, which will have 7 hectares of land.