• The history of world political ideological doctrines.
• The right to social security.
• Law enforcement agencies.
• National Idea Advocacy Techniques .
• Spiritual and educational work and methods of its organization
• Principles of Geopolitics.
• Human rights.
• Entrepreneurship - business right.
• Methods of teaching special subjects.
• Scientific bases of spirituality.
• Spirituality of East and West.
• Religious basics of spirituality.
• Spiritual culture.
• Spirituality and social development.
Educational and methodological work
The following professors and teachers of the department prepared and published several monographs, textbooks, educational and methodological manuals:
On March 31, 2018, B. Omonov, a professor of the department, defended his dissertation on philosophical sciences (PhD) in the subject "Ecological Policy of Uzbekistan in the Aral Sea Region" (09.00.04-Social Philosophy).
- Doctor of Philosophy, Professor O.Ergashev's "Constitution: Person-society-state" (in co-authorship) Q 2013;
- A. Erkayev's "National Idea and Spirituality" T-2002, "Manifesto and Development Model" T-2005, "Freedom of Thought" T-2006, "Duxovnost i razvitie" -2008, T-Way Caravan T-2009, T-2017 of the "Uzbekistan Road";
O’quv - uslubiy ishlar
- Candidate of philosophy, docent M. Oltiboyev "Independence is living" Karshi. 2013;
Ph.D., Associate Professor G.Soatov Educational guide "Culture of Uzbekistan". Tafakkur Kastoni Publishing House. Tashkent-2011;
The candidate of philosophical sciences, docent G.Soatov is the author of the book "Culturology". "Fan" publishing house. Tashkent - 2008;
The textbook "The Constitution and the strong civil society" by the candidate of philosophical sciences, docent H.Makhmanova. Karshi - 2015;
Philosophical sciences PhD Omonov's monograph "Ecological Policy of Uzbekistan in the Aral Sea Region" in 2014;
Scientific direction of the department:
The main scientific theme of the department is "The Role of Spiritual Culture in the Building of a Legal and Democratic Society in Uzbekistan: Problems and Solutions".
Professors and teachers of the department regularly participate in scientific journals in foreign journals.
1. The department held the Republican scientifically-practical conference "Postmodern society and human problems" in 2015.
2. Republican scientific practical conference on actual theoretical and methodological problems of studying social sciences in higher education was held in 2017
3.November 2018, it is planned to hold a conference on the topic of improving the social-humanitarian system during the years of independence.
Educational directions and specialties of the department:
The department trains specialists in 5111600 - "National idea, bases of spirituality and law education" and 5A111601 "Methods of teaching of social sciences (fundamentals of spirituality)".
Staff of the department: